Do Not Sell My Info

CCPA Policy

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the processing of personal information, subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), by Angel Curves (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) through our website, products and services (the “Services”). It describes how we use and disclose such personal information, your rights and choices with respect to your Personal Data, and how you can contact us if you have any questions or concerns. 

Information for California Residents 

California Consumers’ Rights and Choices 

If you are a California resident, California law permits you to request Information regarding the:

Categories of Personal Information (as defined by applicable California law) collected, sold or disclosed by us;
Purposes for which categories of Personal Information collected by us are used;
Sources of information from which we collect Personal Information; and
Specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you.
In addition, if you are a California resident you may:

Opt-out of the sale or disclosure of your Personal Information, in some circumstances;
Opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us; however, you may still receive administrative communications regarding our services;
Opt-in to certain financial incentive programs we may offer related to the collection, sale, or deletion of your Personal Information; and
Request deletion of your Personal Information by us and our service providers, in some circumstances.
You will not be discriminated against for exercising your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

California residents may request that we not disclose personal information to third parties or affiliated companies for valuable consideration. To make such a request, please email support@angelcurves.com with the subject line "CCPA Privacy".